Languages

FULBRIGHT PROGRAM PRESENTATIONS 2014

Are you interested in inviting one of the Fulbright Program Officers to give a presentation at your university? Learn more.

Spring 2014

March
City University Date Time
Abakan Khakas State University, korpus 3, room 407 March 28 13:00
Barnaul Altai State Medical University March 18 16:00
Kirov Vyatka State University of Humanities March 5 13:00
Kostroma Kostroma State Agricultural Academy, room 350 (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 17 15:00
Kostroma Kostroma State University named after N.A. Nekrasov, building "B", room 2, International department (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 17 15:00
Kostroma Kostroma State Technological University, main building, room 214 (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 17 16:30
Lipetsk Lipets State Technical University (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 27 11:20
Magnitogorsk Magnitogorsk State Technical University named after G.I. Nosov March 18 11:20
Nizhny Novgorod HSE – Nizhny Novgorod March 12 16:30
Saratov Saratov State University named after N.G. Chernyshevsky March 21 TBD
Saratov Stolypin Volga Region Institute of Administration March 27 14:00
St. Petersburg St. Petersburg State University March 14 17:00
St. Petersburg The Institute of Refrigeration and Biotechnologies, ITMO March 20 15:00
Surgut Surgut State University March 27 12:50
Tumen Tumen State University March 11 15:30
Volgograd Volgograd State University (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 21 11:00
Volgograd Volgograd State Technical University (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 21 14:00
Vologda Vologda State Pedagogical University, room 326 (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 19 12:00
Vologda Vologda State University, main auditorium (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 19 14:30
Vologda Vologda Business Institute, builidng of Vologda Cooperative College, main auditorium (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 19 16:00
Volzhskiy Volzhsky Institute of Humanities, Branch of Volgograd State University March 11 18:00
Yaroslavl Yarovlavl State University named after P.G. Demidov, builidng 1, room 304 (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 18 16:00
Yekaterinburg Ural Federal University named after the first President of Russia B. N. Yeltsin March 17 18:00
Yelets Yelets State University named after I.A. Bunin (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) March 28 14:00
Yoshkar-Ola Mari State University March 25 18:00
April
Izhevsk Udmurt State University April 18 15:00
Kursk Kursk State Medical University, main building, room 1 April 10 17:00
Orel Orel State University (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) April 16 11:10
Veliky Novgorod Novgorod State University (Conducted by a Fulbright Program Officer) April 2 15:00

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru