Languages

Russian Participants in FFDP, 2006-07

Daria Abrosimova – Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia
Home Institution: Kizhi State Open-Air Museum
Host Institution: Indiana University at Bloomington, Department of Folklore and Ethnomusicology; Bloomington, IN

Natalia Andreeva – St. Petersburg
Home Institution: Institute of Theater “School of Russian Drama”
Host Institution: Roosevelt University, Chicago College of Performing Arts, The Music Conservatory: Piano

Tayana Arakchaa – Kyzyl, Republic of Tuva
Home Institution: Tuvan Humanitarian Research Institute
Host Institution: University of Arizona, Department of American Indian Studies

Sergey Belyakov – St. Petersburg
Home Institution: Russian Company
Host Institution: Library of Congress, Instructional Design and Training Division; Washington D.C.

Olga Bespalova – Astrakhan, Astrakhan Region
Home Institution: Astrakhan State Technical University
Host Institution: State University of New York, Buffalo State College, Buffalo, NY

Tatiana Ivankova – Vladivostok, Primorye Territory
Home Institution: Far Eastern State University
Host Institution: University of Illinois, Department of Linguistics; Urbana-Champaign, IL

Petr Kovalenko – Moscow
Home Institution: Rostov State University
Host Institution: University of Miami, the School of Communication, Coral Gables, FL

Elena Leibenko – Blagoveshchensk, Amur Region
Home Institution: Blagoveshchensk Branch of Moscow Academy of Business
Host Institution: Oklahoma State University, Main Campus, Department of English (TESL)

Ekaterina Luchina – Saratov, Saratov Region
Home Institution: Saratov State University
Host Institution: University of Michigan, Rackham School of Graduate Studies, Department of Classical Studies

Tatiana Lyutaya – Nizhnevartovsk, Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomus District
Home Institution: Nizhnevartovsk State University for the Humanities
Host Institution: Monterey Institute of International Studies, Center for Translation and Interpretation Studies; Monterey, CA

Lioudmila Proklova – Arkhangelsk, Arkhangelsk Region
Home Institution: Northern State Medical University
Host Institution: University of Alabama, Department of Pediatric Surgery; Birmingham, AL

Galina Romantsova – Orenburg, Orenburg Region
Home Institution: Orenburg State University
Host Institution: Oregon State University, English Language Institute, Corvallis, OR

Konstantin Shestakov – Omsk, Omsk Region
Home Institution: Omsk Law Institute
Host Institution: Iowa State University of Science and Technology, Center for Technology in Learning and Teaching; Ames, IA

Svetlana Smirnova – St. Petersburg
Home Institution: State Museum-Reserve "Oranienbaum"
Host Institution: Bard College, Bard Graduate Center, Studies in the Decorative Arts, Design and Culture, Red Hook, NY

Oleg Vorobiev – Yoshkar-Ola, Republic of Mari El
Home Institution: Mari State Technical University
Host Institution: State University of New York, College of Environmental Science and Forestry, Faculty of Forest and Natural Resources Management; Syracuse, NY

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru