Languages

American Participants in the Fulbright Scholar Program, 2007-08

John E. Bowlt
Field: Art History
Home Institution: University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow

David Brandenberger
Field: History, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: University of Richmond, Richmond, VA
Host Institution: Briansk State Pedagogical University

John T. Burns
Field: Biological Sciences
Home Institution: Bethany College, Bethany, WV
Host Institution: Novosibirsk State University

Jack Croxton
Field: Psychology
Home Institution: SUNY-College at Fredonia, NY
Host Institution: Nizhny Novgorod State University

Joel Deichmann
Field: Geography
Home Institution: Bentley College, Waltham, MA
Host Institution: Smolny College of St, Petersburg State University

David Erben
Field: American Studies
Home Institution: University of Toledo, Toledo, OH
Host Institution: Novosibirsk State University

Malcolm Forbes
Field: Chemistry
Home Institution: University of North Carolina- Chapel Hill, NC
Host Institution: Tomography Center, Novosibirsk

William Gillette *Moscow State University Distinguished Chair
Field: American History
Home Institution: Rutgers, the State University of New Jersey, New Brunswick, NJ
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Henry E. Hale
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: George Washington University, Washington, D.C.
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow

Laura Henry
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Bowdoin College, Brunswick, ME
Host Institution: Center for Independent Social Research, St. Petersburg

Robert Howell
Field: Philosophy
Home Institution: SUNY - University at Albany, NY
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Paul Josephson
Field: History, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: Colby College, Waterville, ME
Host Institution: Pomorsky State Pedagogical University, Arkhangelsk

Daniel Kempton
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Northern Illinois University, DeKalb, IL
Host Institution: Tver State Pedagogical University

Judith Kullberg
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI
Host Institution: Samara State University

Fredrick Kunkle
Field: Journalism
Home Institution: The Washington Post, Washington, D.C.
Host Institution: Rostov-on-Don State University

Vivian Leskes Ward
Field: TEFL/Applied Linguistics
Home Institution: Holyoke Community College, Holyoke, MA
Host Institution: Irkutsk State Linguistic University

Jennifer Lyman
Field: Environmental Sciences/Botany
Home Institution: Rocky Mountain College, Billings, MT
Host Institution: Komarov Botanical Institute, RAS, St. Petersburg

Michelle Marrese
Field: History, non-U.S. (Rus and East European)
Home Institution: Independent Scholar
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Andrea Mitnick
Field: Communications
Home Institution: Kutztown University of Pennsylvania, Kutztown, PA
Host Institution: Diplomatic Academy of the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Moscow

Kenneth Reynolds
Field: Law
Home Institution: University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL
Host Institution: Volgograd Law Academy

Jeanmarie Rouhier-Willoughby
Field: Literature, U.S. and non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Host Institution: Novosibirsk State University

David Sulzen
Field: Business Administration
Home Institution: Ferrum College, Ferrum, VA
Host Institution: Pskov Polytechnic Institute

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru