Languages

American Participants in the Fulbright Scholar Program, 2005-06

David Besson
Field: Physics and Astronomy
Home Institution: University of Kansas, Lawrence, KS
Host Institution: Institute of Nuclear Research, Moscow, and Antarctic and Arctic Research Institute, St. Petersburg

Stephen Block
Field: Public Administration
Home Institution: University of Colorado-Denver, Denver, CO
Host Institution: Moscow State University of Management

Jeffery Brown
Field: Law
Home Institution: Northern Illinois University, DeKalb, IL
Host Institution: Petrozavodsk State University

James Brownlee
Field: American Literature
Home Institution: Malone University, Canton, OH
Host Institution: Russian-American Christian University, Moscow

Carol Davis
Field: American Literature/Creative Writing
Home Institution: Santa Monica College, Santa Monica, CA
Host Institution: St. Petersburg State University

Stuart Goldberg
Field: Literature, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow (RGGU)

Robert Hurley
Field: American History
Home Institution: California State University, Sacramento, CA
Host Institution: Kazan State University

Marya Levintova
Field: Psychology
Home Institution: National Institutes of Health, Bethesda, MD
Host Institution: Russian Public Health Association, Moscow

Dale Marshall
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Independent Scholar, formerly Wheaton College, Norton, MA
Host Institution: Kalmyk State University, Elista

Erin Martz
Field: Psychology
Home Institution: University of Missouri-Columbia, MO
Host Institution: Saratov State University

Maude Meisel
Field: Literature, U.S. and non-U.S. (American and British)
Home Institution: Pace University - Pleasantville - Briarcliff, NY
Host Institution: St. Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts

Josip Novakovich
Field: Creative Writing
Home Institution: Penn State University, University Park, PA
Host Institution: St. Petersburg State University

Nicholas Ourusoff
Field: Computer Science
Home Institution: Western State College of Colorado, Gunnison, CO
Host Institution: Petrozavodsk State University

Jeffrey Prater
Field: Music
Home Institution: Iowa State University, Ames, IA
Host Institution: Kaliningrad State University

Douglas Robinson
Field: Linguistics
Home Institution: University of Mississippi, Oxford, MS
Host Institution: Voronezh State University

Charles Rougle
Field: TEFL/Applied Linguistics
Home Institution: Russian Program, University at Albany-SUNY, NY -- Retired
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Eberhard Scheiffele
Field: Psychology
Home Institution: Independent Professional Training and Coaching
Host Institution: Yekaterinburg Liberal Arts University

Alexander Settles
Field: Public Administration
Home Institution: University of Delaware, Newark, DE
Host Institution: State University-Higher School of Economics, Moscow

Judith Stein
Field: American History
Home Institution: City College of the City University of New York, New York, NY
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Elizabeth Sweet
Field: Sociology
Home Institution: University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign, IL
Host Institution: Buryat State University, Ulan-Ude

Lisa Wakamiya
Field: Literature, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: Florida State University, Tallahassee, FL
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow

Naj Wikoff
Field: Arts Management
Home Institution: Lesley University Institute of Arts in Health in Cambridge, MA
Host Institution: East Siberian State Academy of Culture and Arts, Ulan-Ude

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru