Languages

American Participants in the Fulbright Scholar Program, 2004-05

Kathleen Braden
Field: Geography
Home Institution: Seattle Pacific University, Seattle, WA
Host Institution: Altay State University, Barnaul

John Cleary
Field: Law
Home Institution: San Diego State University, San Diego, CA
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Bruce C. Daniels
Field: American History
Home Institution: University of Texas at San Antonio, TX
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Chris Demaske

Amy Eisman
Field: Journalism
Home Institution: American University, Washington, D.C.
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Jason Eskenazi
Field: Art/Photography
Home Institution: New York At-Large
Host Institution: Objective Reality Foundation, Moscow

Anthony Gerritsen
Field: Business Administration
Home Institution: University of Nebraska, Kearney, NE
Host Institution: St. Petersburg University of Economics and Finance

Frankinlin Gill
Field: Law
Home Institution: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
Host Institution: Samara State University

Tom Hoya
Field: Law
Home Institution: US Environmental Protection Agency, Washington, DC
Host Institution: International University, Moscow

Steven Mailloux
Field: American Studies
Home Institution: University of California, Irvine, CA
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Paul S. Marshall
Field: Business Administration
Home Institution: Widener University, Chester, PA
Host Institution: Far Eastern State Technical University, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky

Carol Nechemias
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Penn State Harrisburg, Middletown, PA
Host Institution: Volgograd State University

Rena Faye Norby
Field: Education
Home Institution: Black Hills State University, Spearfish, SD
Host Institution: Saratov Pedagogical Institute of the Saratov State University

Doug Olsen
Field: Medical Nursing
Home Institution: Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI
Host Institution: Sechenov Moscow Medical Academy

Barbara Partee
Field: Linguistics
Home Institution: University of Massachusetts, Amherst, MA
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities, Moscow

Nadya Peterson
Field: Education
Home Institution: CUNY-Hunter College, NY
Host Institution: Independent Researcher

John Sagi
Field: Information Sciences
Home Institution: Anne Arundel Community College, Arnold, MD
Host Institution: Kazan State University

Kathleen Sander
Field: American Studies
Home Institution: George Washington University, Washington, D.C.
Host Institution: St. Petersburg State University

Sebastian Shaumyan
Field: Linguistics
Home Institution: Yale University, New Haven, CT
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Marina Shron
Field: Theater
Home Institution: Montclair State University, Montclair, NJ
Host Institution: St. Petersburg State Theater Arts Academy

Darrell Slider
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: University of South Florida, Tampa, FL
Host Institution: State University-Higher School of Economics, Moscow

John A. Taylor
Field: History, U.S. and British
Home Institution: Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, IL
Host Institution: Smolny College of St. Petersburg State University

Sharon Templeman
Field: Social Work
Home Institution: Stephen F. Austin State University, Nacogdoches, TX
Host Institution: Udmurt State University, Izhevsk

Andrew Wiget
Field: American Literature
Home Institution: New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, NM
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

David Woodruff
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Cambridge, MA
Host Institution: European University, St.Petersburg

Robert Macieski

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru