Languages

Russian Participants in the FFDP Program, 2007-08

Sergey Bogomolov – Omsk, Omsk Region
Home Institution: Omsk State Technical University
Host Institution: School for International Training; Brattleboro, VT

Firdes Dimitrova - Stary Oskol, Belgorod Region
Home Institution: Voronezh State University – Stary Oskol Branch (SOF VGU)
Host Institution: Temple University, Department of Curriculum Instruction and Technology in Education (CITE); Philadelphia, PA

Erdem Dugarov - Ulan-Ude, Republic of Buryatia
Home Institution: East Siberian State University of Technology
Host Institution: Georgetown University, Graduate School of Arts znd Sciences; Washington, D.C.

Larisa Ermakova – Novosibirsk, Novosibirsk Region
Home Institution: Novosibirsk State University of Economics and Management
Host Institution: Rochester Institute of Technology, Department of Communication

Pavel Glazunov - Tomsk, Tomsk Region
Home Institution: Tomsk State Pedagogical University
Host Institution: University of Oregon, Department of Linguistics; Eugene, OR

Anna Kalinina - Barnaul, Altai Territory
Home Institution: Barnaul State Pedagogical University
Host Institution: Indiana University at Bloomington, Department Central Asian/Chinese Studies; Bloomington, IN

Elena Klimenko – Tyumen, Tyumen Region
Home Institution: Tyumen State Institute of Culture and Arts
Host Institution: University of Nebraska, Department of English; Lincoln, NE

Yulia Kudryashova – Moscow
Home Institution: ONTO Trend Language
Host Institution: Texas A & M University, College Station, Department of Communication; College Station; TX

Pavel Kuznetsov - Tyumen, Tyumen Region
Home Institution: Tyumen State University, Institute of State and Law; Novy Urengoy Branch; Advertisement Agency "Sphere"
Host Institution: New York Law School, Department of Law, Human Rights Law and Administrative Law; New York, NY

Olga Mashtakova (Korobeynikova) – Irkutsk, Irkutsk Region
Home Institution: Irkutsk State Linguistic University
Host Institution: Washburn University, Department of Political Sciences; Topeka, KS

Ekaterina Pechenkova - Moscow
Home Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University
Host Institution: Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences; Cambridge, MA

Mariya Pipenko - Ulyanovsk, Ulyanovsk Region
Home Institution: Ulyanovsk State U
Host Institution: University of California -- Berkeley, Institute of Governmental Studies; Berkeley, CA

Maria Sotnikova – Kemerovo, Kemerovo Region
Home Institution: Kemerovo State University
Host Institution: University of New Mexico, Department of Linguistics; Albuquerque, NM

Elena Veretennikova – Moscow
Home Institution: Globus International
Host Institution: Portland State University, Department of Applied Linguistics; Portland, OR

Alla Veselova - Vladivostok, Primorye Region
Home Institution: Vladivostok State University of Economics and Service; English First School
Host Institution: University of South Carolina, English Programs for Internationals (EPI); Columbia, SC

Pavel Vostrikov – Voronezh, Voronezh Region
Home Institution: Voronezh State Pedagogical University
Host Institution: College of William and Mary, Graduate School of Arts and Sciences; Williamsburg, VA

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru