Languages

American Participants in the Fulbright Scholar Program, 2009-10

Lauren Erin Brown
Field: American History
Home Institution: Marymount Manhattan College of Liberal Arts , New York, NY
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities , Moscow

Linnea Burwood
Field: American History
Home Institution: SUNY College of Technology--Delhi , Delhi, NY
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

James Butterfield
Field: Political Science
Home Institution: Western Michigan University , Kalamazoo, MI
Host Institution: Saratov State University

William Cobb *Moscow State University Sivachev Distinguished Chair
Field: American History
Home Institution: University of Connecticut-Storrs, Storrs, CT
Host Institution: Lomonosov Moscow State University

Sandra Cookson

Joseph Dangerfield
Field: Music
Home Institution: Coe College, Cedar Rapids, IA
Host Institution: Moscow State Conservatory

Paul Dezendorf
Field: Public Administration and Public Health
Home Institution: Western Carolina University, Cullowhee, NC http://wcu.edu/
Host Institution: State University-Higher School of Economics, Moscow

Brian Donnelly
Field: Education
Home Institution: University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX
Host Institution: Kazan State Pedagogical University

Eileen Donnelly
Field: Medical Nursing
Home Institution: Jacksonville University, Lazarra Health Sciences Center, Jacksonville, FL
Host Institution: Kazan State Medical University

Ben Eklof
Field: History, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: Indiana University, Bloomington, IN
Host Institution: Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, former Kazan State University

Melissa Frazier
Field:Literature, non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: Sarah Lawrence College, Bronxville, NY
Host Institution: Ural Federal University,former Ural State University, Yekaterinburg

Katrieva Munroe Jones
Field: Computer Science
Home Institution: Howard College, TX
Host Institution: Bashkir State University, Ufa

Maxim Matusevich
Field: History, non-U.S. (Rus and African)
Home Institution: Seton Hall University, South Orange, NJ
Host Institution: Smolny College of St. Petersburg State University

Louis Pinkett
Field: TEFL/Applied Linguistics
Home Institution: Camden County College, Blackwood, NJ, and Community College of Philadelphia, Philadelphia, PA
Host Institution: Pyatigorsk State Linguistic University

Alexis Pogorelskin
Field: History, U.S. and non-U.S. (Rus)
Home Institution: University of Minnesota--Duluth, Duluth, MN
Host Institution: Russian State University for the Humanities , Moscow

Mary Scott
Field: Law
Home Institution: M.Thomas Scott & Associates, Grand Island, NY
Host Institution: Southern Federal University, Rostov-on-Don

John Stasinopoulos
Field:TEFL/Applied Linguistics
Home Institution: College of DuPage, Glen Ellyn, IL
Host Institution: Irkutsk State Linguistic University

Kenneth Stoltzfus
Field: Social Work
Home Institution: Malone College, Canton, OH
Host Institution: Russian-American Christian University, Moscow

Jeffrey Thomas
Field: Law
Home Institution: University of Missouri--Kansas City, Kansas City, KS
Host Institution: Kant Baltic Federal University,former Kant State University of Russia, Kaliningrad

Программа Фулбрайта в Российской Федерации. Институт Международного Образования.
Россия, 125009, Москва, Тверской бульвар, дом 14, строение 1, 4й этаж
Тел: +7 (495) 935-8353, Факс: +7 (495) 937-5418
e-mail: info@fulbright.ru